2026 team strength
34 teams · 2024-25 stats · coach-facing index from pipeline
Primary view for pre-season conversation: margin ratings, RPI blend, stat domains, and graduation turnover. Sort any column.
| Team | Rank line | Margin | RPI | Domains | Turnover | Board | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Team | Prior | Rec. | Adj. | Coach | Board | Margin # | Rank detail | Strength | Proj. | Avg | vs T16 | Margin detail | RPI | AGD | Blend | RPI detail | Off | Def | Poss | Domains detail | Loss % | Return | Index | Turnover detail | Flags |
| 1 | John Burroughs | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | 7.5 | 8.12 | 7.6 | 0.637 | 6.84 | 0.736 | 78.8 | 64.4 | 71.7 | 0.3% | 0.97 | 99.7 | — | |||||
| 2 | MICDS | 2 | 2 | 2 | — | 2 | 4 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 6.47 | 5.3 | 0.624 | 5.53 | 0.694 | 77.5 | 70.2 | 81.2 | 24.0% | 0.55 | 76.0 | — | |||||
| 3 | Eureka | 3 | 3 | 3 | — | 3 | 2 | 5.9 | 4.4 | 5.94 | 5.9 | 0.640 | 4.58 | 0.694 | 72.1 | 60.0 | 77.4 | 13.0% | 0.73 | 87.0 | — | |||||
| 4 | Ladue Horton Watkins | 4 | 5 | 4 | — | 4 | 6 | 3.8 | -0.7 | 4.29 | 3.8 | 0.613 | 4.07 | 0.652 | 64.6 | 73.3 | 64.4 | 37.2% | 0.36 | 62.8 | low_returning_heavy_loss | |||||
| 5 | Cor Jesu Academy | 5 | 4 | 5 | — | 5 | 5 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 5.89 | 3.1 | 0.595 | 4.19 | 0.635 | 68.7 | 73.4 | 76.5 | 21.3% | 0.70 | 78.7 | — | |||||
| 6 | St. Joseph's Academy | 6 | 7 | 6 | — | 6 | 10 | 0.4 | -4.0 | 4.06 | 0.4 | 0.573 | 3.27 | 0.591 | 66.0 | 56.6 | 64.6 | 36.4% | 0.37 | 63.6 | low_returning_heavy_loss | |||||
| 7 | Westminster | 7 | 6 | 7 | — | 7 | 9 | -1.3 | -3.8 | 2.67 | -1.3 | 0.537 | 0.94 | 0.505 | 63.0 | 61.8 | 62.1 | 20.7% | 0.57 | 79.3 | — | |||||
| 8 | Visitation Academy | 10 | 8 | 8 | — | 8 | 12 | -5.3 | -5.3 | -0.12 | -5.3 | 0.538 | -0.44 | 0.479 | 55.8 | 55.6 | 50.5 | 0.6% | 0.97 | 99.4 | — | |||||
| 9 | Marquette | 9 | 9 | 9 | — | 9 | 14 | -1.9 | -5.6 | -1.17 | -1.9 | 0.562 | -1.17 | 0.491 | 55.8 | 60.1 | 67.9 | 30.8% | 0.51 | 69.2 | backtest_large_error | |||||
| 10 | O'Fallon | 8 | 10 | 10 | — | 10 | 23 | -3.3 | -8.1 | 4.08 | -3.3 | 0.561 | 3.00 | 0.574 | 55.8 | 57.8 | 66.9 | 40.2% | 0.26 | 59.8 | low_returning_heavy_loss roster_margin_split | |||||
| 11 | Lafayette | 11 | 11 | 11 | — | 11 | 15 | -3.3 | -6.0 | 2.40 | -3.3 | 0.550 | 1.61 | 0.532 | 59.5 | 58.2 | 63.6 | 23.0% | 0.58 | 77.0 | — | |||||
| 12 | Rockwood Summit | 13 | 12 | 12 | — | 12 | 21 | -6.8 | -8.0 | -4.50 | -6.8 | 0.536 | -3.80 | 0.408 | 54.8 | 59.4 | 59.1 | 10.2% | 0.73 | 89.8 | roster_margin_split | |||||
| 13 | Parkway West | 12 | 13 | 13 | — | 13 | 22 | -4.5 | -8.1 | -2.67 | -4.5 | 0.516 | -0.86 | 0.445 | 52.1 | 51.2 | 44.6 | 30.1% | 0.31 | 69.9 | low_returning_heavy_loss roster_margin_split | |||||
| 14 | St. Dominic | 14 | 14 | 14 | — | 14 | 20 | -5.4 | -8.0 | 1.36 | -5.4 | 0.516 | 0.93 | 0.481 | 62.3 | 53.8 | 59.9 | 21.7% | 0.55 | 78.3 | — | |||||
| 15 | Wentzville | 15 | 15 | 15 | — | 15 | 26 | -5.4 | -9.0 | -2.73 | -5.4 | 0.497 | -3.09 | 0.379 | 51.9 | 48.4 | 56.6 | 29.5% | 0.47 | 70.5 | roster_margin_split | |||||
| 16 | Francis Howell | 17 | 17 | 16 | — | 16 | 25 | -4.2 | -8.8 | -1.29 | -4.2 | 0.498 | -0.93 | 0.424 | 56.0 | 63.1 | 58.9 | 38.5% | 0.32 | 61.5 | low_returning_heavy_loss backtest_large_error roster_margin_split | |||||
| 17 | Northwest | 16 | 16 | 17 | — | 17 | 29 | -7.3 | -10.8 | 1.73 | -7.3 | 0.547 | 1.93 | 0.536 | 64.2 | 63.4 | 56.4 | 28.7% | 0.51 | 71.3 | roster_margin_split | |||||
| 18 | Nerinx Hall | 18 | 18 | 18 | — | 18 | 28 | -8.0 | -10.3 | -0.14 | -8.0 | 0.491 | -0.71 | 0.420 | 67.2 | 57.4 | 60.8 | 19.4% | 0.58 | 80.6 | roster_margin_split | |||||
| 19 | Villa Duchesne | 21 | 19 | 19 | — | 19 | 19 | -7.7 | -7.8 | -1.29 | -7.7 | 0.486 | -1.50 | 0.399 | 64.3 | 30.2 | 41.4 | 0.3% | 0.71 | 99.7 | backtest_large_error | |||||
| 20 | Ursuline Academy | 19 | 20 | 20 | — | 20 | 30 | -6.9 | -11.4 | -0.62 | -6.9 | 0.497 | -1.28 | 0.416 | 52.0 | 61.4 | 58.1 | 37.9% | 0.27 | 62.1 | low_returning_heavy_loss roster_margin_split | |||||
| 21 | Parkway Central | 23 | 21 | 21 | — | 21 | 3 | 5.8 | 4.1 | 7.17 | -6.0 | 0.462 | 5.83 | 0.518 | 71.6 | 59.8 | 79.7 | 14.6% | 0.73 | 85.4 | backtest_large_error roster_margin_split | |||||
| 22 | Kirkwood | 22 | 22 | 22 | — | 22 | 16 | -4.5 | -6.4 | 1.00 | -4.5 | 0.483 | 0.23 | 0.430 | 56.5 | 52.5 | 45.9 | 15.8% | 0.51 | 84.2 | — | |||||
| 23 | Webster Groves | 20 | 23 | 23 | — | 23 | 17 | -2.0 | -6.8 | 3.60 | -2.0 | 0.524 | 2.87 | 0.528 | 58.8 | 75.8 | 52.0 | 40.0% | 0.31 | 60.0 | low_returning_heavy_loss | |||||
| 24 | Francis Howell Central | 25 | 24 | 24 | — | 24 | 27 | -8.5 | -10.0 | -3.00 | -8.5 | 0.443 | -2.77 | 0.325 | 50.0 | 40.5 | 51.3 | 12.4% | 0.25 | 87.6 | — | |||||
| 25 | Parkway South | 26 | 25 | 25 | — | 25 | 18 | -5.0 | -7.5 | 1.56 | -5.0 | 0.447 | 1.19 | 0.408 | 56.0 | 61.3 | 54.6 | 20.9% | 0.62 | 79.1 | backtest_large_error | |||||
| 26 | Lindbergh | 24 | 26 | 26 | — | 26 | 24 | -4.6 | -8.8 | 2.47 | -4.6 | 0.474 | 2.20 | 0.459 | 57.2 | 61.0 | 53.3 | 34.6% | 0.37 | 65.4 | low_returning_heavy_loss backtest_large_error | |||||
| 27 | Notre Dame | 27 | 27 | 27 | — | 27 | 32 | -13.7 | -15.5 | -3.91 | -13.7 | 0.393 | -2.64 | 0.272 | 50.6 | 35.5 | 35.1 | 15.3% | 0.60 | 84.7 | — | |||||
| 28 | Clayton | 29 | 28 | 28 | — | 28 | 8 | -1.4 | -2.5 | -1.79 | -11.0 | 0.388 | -1.36 | 0.292 | 43.7 | 57.4 | 44.9 | 9.3% | 0.78 | 90.7 | roster_margin_split | |||||
| 29 | Francis Howell North | 28 | 29 | 29 | — | 29 | 31 | -11.0 | -13.8 | -4.00 | -11.0 | 0.440 | -3.36 | 0.310 | 42.4 | 64.1 | 41.2 | 23.6% | 0.57 | 76.4 | — | |||||
| 30 | Incarnate Word | 30 | 30 | 30 | — | 30 | 34 | -13.8 | -18.2 | -11.21 | -13.8 | 0.386 | -8.71 | 0.143 | 35.2 | 47.6 | 42.6 | 36.5% | 0.31 | 63.5 | low_returning_heavy_loss | |||||
| 31 | Fox High School | 33 | 31 | 31 | — | 31 | 11 | -1.4 | -4.0 | -1.27 | -6.0 | 0.404 | -1.46 | 0.308 | 47.5 | 73.8 | 45.3 | 21.6% | 0.57 | 78.4 | roster_margin_split | |||||
| 32 | Oakville | 32 | 33 | 32 | — | 32 | 13 | -1.3 | -5.5 | -1.38 | 0.0 | 0.400 | -1.31 | 0.305 | 49.6 | 67.6 | 57.7 | 34.8% | 0.45 | 65.2 | low_returning_heavy_loss roster_margin_split | |||||
| 33 | Edwardsville | 37 | 32 | 33 | — | 33 | 7 | -2.1 | -2.4 | -3.18 | -15.0 | 0.416 | -2.50 | 0.300 | 39.6 | 61.1 | 0.0 | 2.8% | 0.54 | 97.2 | large_move_vs_prior roster_margin_split | |||||
| 34 | Belleville West | 38 | 34 | 34 | — | 34 | 33 | -15.0 | -16.1 | -2.27 | -15.0 | 0.496 | — | 0.440 | 44.2 | 36.6 | 38.6 | 9.6% | 0.56 | 90.4 | large_move_vs_prior | |||||