shift_detection_signals
Forward output (2025-26 → 2027) · 535 of 535 rows · imported 2026-06-08 15:22
| season_slug | team_name | prior_rank | actual_rank | actual_delta | naive_pred | roster_pred | naive_err | roster_err | departure_loss_pct | returning_share | margin_rank | legacy_prior | large_actual_shift | any_signal | core_signal | signal_codes | expected_direction | direction_match | roster_beats_naive |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-00 | John Burroughs | 4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 1999-00 | Parkway Central | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.362 | False | True | True | model_large_move_up | up | False | False |
| 1999-00 | Ursuline Academy | 9 | 6 | -3 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.0 | False | True | True | model_large_move_up | up | True | False |
| 1999-00 | Parkway North | 11 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.212 | False | True | True | model_large_move_up | up | False | False |
| 2000-01 | MICDS | 2 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.278 | 1 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2000-01 | Lafayette | 4 | 3 | -1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15.1 | 0.403 | 3 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2000-01 | John Burroughs | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8.6 | 0.421 | 2 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2000-01 | Kirkwood | 7 | 4 | -3 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13.5 | 0.475 | 4 | 0.912 | False | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2000-01 | Nerinx Hall | 9 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 19.8 | 0.248 | 9 | 0.927 | True | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2000-01 | Parkway West | 10 | 8 | -2 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 27.1 | 0.11 | 6 | 1.0 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | True | |
| 2000-01 | Ladue Horton Watkins | 12 | 9 | -3 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7 | 1.0 | False | True | True | model_large_move_up | up | True | True |
| 2000-01 | Parkway North | 14 | 11 | -3 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8 | 0.212 | False | True | True | model_large_move_up | up | True | True |
| 2001-02 | MICDS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0.236 | 2 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2001-02 | Rockwood Summit | 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5.9 | 0.559 | 3 | 0.817 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2001-02 | Lafayette | 3 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 0.643 | 1 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2001-02 | Kirkwood | 4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12.9 | 0.364 | 4 | 0.912 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2001-02 | John Burroughs | 5 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 27.1 | 0.07 | 8 | 1.0 | True | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | True | |
| 2001-02 | Ursuline Academy | 6 | 3 | -3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 5 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2001-02 | St. Joseph's Academy | 7 | 4 | -3 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 25.4 | 0.221 | 7 | 1.0 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2001-02 | Parkway West | 8 | 5 | -3 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 4.2 | 0.582 | 6 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2001-02 | Ladue Horton Watkins | 9 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 14.0 | 0.444 | 9 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2001-02 | Villa Duchesne | 10 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 0.4 | 10 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2001-02 | Parkway North | 11 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 16.3 | 0.409 | 13 | 0.212 | False | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2001-02 | Whitfield | 12 | 11 | -1 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.605 | 11 | 0.241 | False | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2001-02 | Parkway South | 13 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0.37 | 14 | 0.614 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2001-02 | Nerinx Hall | 14 | 8 | -6 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 7.1 | 0.524 | 12 | 0.927 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2002-03 | MICDS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.552 | 2 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2002-03 | Lafayette | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 0.12 | 1 | 1.0 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2002-03 | Parkway West | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 16.9 | 0.334 | 3 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2002-03 | Kirkwood | 6 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 27.2 | 0.21 | 5 | 0.912 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2002-03 | Rockwood Summit | 7 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14.6 | 0.443 | 6 | 0.817 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2002-03 | Nerinx Hall | 8 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 21.2 | 0.225 | 10 | 0.927 | True | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2002-03 | John Burroughs | 9 | 6 | -3 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.692 | 7 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2002-03 | Whitfield | 11 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 9.9 | 0.54 | 11 | 0.241 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2002-03 | Parkway North | 12 | 11 | -1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 0.212 | False | True | True | sleeper_talent_pool | up | True | False |
| 2002-03 | Parkway South | 13 | 10 | -3 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.326 | 8 | 0.614 | False | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2002-03 | Ladue Horton Watkins | 14 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.39 | 9 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2003-04 | MICDS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0.214 | 2 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2003-04 | Lafayette | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14.9 | 0.329 | 1 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2003-04 | Ursuline Academy | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 0.202 | 4 | 1.0 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2003-04 | St. Joseph's Academy | 4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15.0 | 0.344 | 5 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2003-04 | Parkway West | 5 | 2 | -3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 8.0 | 0.532 | 3 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2003-04 | John Burroughs | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.573 | 6 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2003-04 | Villa Duchesne | 7 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 27.1 | 0.113 | 8 | 1.0 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2003-04 | Rockwood Summit | 9 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7 | 0.817 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2003-04 | Parkway North | 11 | 19 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 18.9 | 0.377 | 9 | 0.212 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2003-04 | Whitfield | 12 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 27.7 | 0.126 | 10 | 0.241 | True | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2003-04 | Nerinx Hall | 13 | 11 | -2 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 16.4 | 0.335 | 11 | 0.927 | False | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2003-04 | Ladue Horton Watkins | 14 | 13 | -1 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 27.1 | 0.201 | 12 | 1.0 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2004-05 | MICDS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0.277 | 1 | 1.0 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2004-05 | Parkway West | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 27.1 | 0.198 | 2 | 1.0 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2004-05 | Ursuline Academy | 3 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19.9 | 0.332 | 4 | 1.0 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2004-05 | Lafayette | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0.194 | 3 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2004-05 | St. Joseph's Academy | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0.312 | 9 | 1.0 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2004-05 | John Burroughs | 6 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 21.4 | 0.226 | 6 | 1.0 | True | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2004-05 | Kirkwood | 7 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 27.2 | 0.172 | 8 | 0.912 | True | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2004-05 | Eureka | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0.258 | 5 | 1.0 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2004-05 | Villa Duchesne | 9 | 7 | -2 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 0.535 | 7 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2004-05 | Webster Groves | 10 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 27.7 | 0.127 | 10 | 0.448 | True | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | True | |
| 2004-05 | Nerinx Hall | 11 | 6 | -5 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 4.6 | 0.524 | 11 | 0.927 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2004-05 | Ladue Horton Watkins | 13 | 18 | 5 | 13 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 14.4 | 0.45 | 13 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2004-05 | Rockwood Summit | 15 | 14 | -1 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 12 | 0.817 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2004-05 | Whitfield | 18 | 17 | -1 | 18 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 14 | 0.241 | False | True | True | model_large_move_up | up | True | False |
| 2004-05 | Parkway North | 19 | 19 | 0 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 27.7 | 0.219 | 15 | 0.212 | False | True | True | model_large_move_up;low_returning_heavy_loss | up | False | False |
| 2005-06 | MICDS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 0.315 | 1 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2005-06 | Ursuline Academy | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 0.327 | 3 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2005-06 | Parkway West | 3 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 17.5 | 0.356 | 5 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2005-06 | Lafayette | 4 | 3 | -1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.516 | 2 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2005-06 | St. Joseph's Academy | 5 | 4 | -1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9.3 | 0.361 | 7 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2005-06 | Nerinx Hall | 6 | 5 | -1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.627 | 6 | 0.927 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2005-06 | Villa Duchesne | 7 | 6 | -1 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 16.3 | 0.324 | 9 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2005-06 | Eureka | 8 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 27.1 | 0.065 | 8 | 1.0 | True | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | True | |
| 2005-06 | Westminster | 9 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.843 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2005-06 | John Burroughs | 10 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.37 | 12 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2005-06 | Kirkwood | 11 | 16 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 13.5 | 0.393 | 10 | 0.912 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2005-06 | Marquette | 12 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 3.5 | 0.363 | 16 | 0.91 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2005-06 | Rockwood Summit | 14 | 9 | -5 | 14 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 14.6 | 0.467 | 13 | 0.817 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2005-06 | Clayton | 15 | 19 | 4 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 12.5 | 0.432 | 17 | 0.393 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2005-06 | Webster Groves | 16 | 12 | -4 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 3.6 | 0.406 | 14 | 0.448 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2005-06 | Whitfield | 17 | 18 | 1 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 14.1 | 0.459 | 18 | 0.241 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2005-06 | Ladue Horton Watkins | 18 | 13 | -5 | 18 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 13.2 | 0.338 | 11 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2005-06 | Parkway North | 19 | 21 | 2 | 19 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 16.0 | 0.39 | 19 | 0.212 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2005-06 | Parkway Central | 20 | 14 | -6 | 20 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 15 | 0.362 | True | True | True | sleeper_talent_pool | up | True | True |
| 2006-07 | MICDS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26.4 | 0.216 | 2 | 1.0 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2006-07 | Ursuline Academy | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 27.1 | 0.138 | 4 | 1.0 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2006-07 | Lafayette | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27.1 | 0.012 | 1 | 1.0 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2006-07 | St. Joseph's Academy | 4 | 3 | -1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15.2 | 0.32 | 5 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2006-07 | Nerinx Hall | 5 | 2 | -3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 15.9 | 0.328 | 8 | 0.927 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2006-07 | Villa Duchesne | 6 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 27.1 | 0.113 | 12 | 1.0 | True | True | False | margin_overrated;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | True | False |
| 2006-07 | Parkway West | 7 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 11.2 | 0.478 | 9 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2006-07 | Parkway South | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.594 | 7 | 0.614 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2006-07 | Rockwood Summit | 9 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 18.1 | 0.358 | 13 | 0.817 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2006-07 | Westminster | 10 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.843 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2006-07 | John Burroughs | 11 | 5 | -6 | 11 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 27.1 | 0.149 | 18 | 1.0 | True | True | False | margin_overrated;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | False | False |
| 2006-07 | Webster Groves | 12 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 5.6 | 0.579 | 6 | 0.448 | False | True | True | sleeper_talent_pool | up | False | False |
| 2006-07 | Ladue Horton Watkins | 13 | 20 | 7 | 13 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 6.5 | 0.267 | 10 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2006-07 | Parkway Central | 14 | 23 | 9 | 14 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 17.3 | 0.0 | 15 | 0.362 | True | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2006-07 | Marquette | 15 | 18 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 11 | 0.91 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2006-07 | Kirkwood | 16 | 12 | -4 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16 | 0.912 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2006-07 | Eureka | 17 | 16 | -1 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 14 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2006-07 | Whitfield | 18 | 21 | 3 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 27.7 | 0.148 | 20 | 0.241 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2006-07 | Visitation Academy | 20 | 17 | -3 | 20 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 12.6 | 0.148 | 17 | 0.546 | False | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2006-07 | Parkway North | 21 | 24 | 3 | 21 | 20 | 3 | 4 | 27.7 | 0.189 | 19 | 0.212 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2007-08 | MICDS | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 27.1 | 0.12 | 1 | 1.0 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2007-08 | Nerinx Hall | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 21.0 | 0.259 | 2 | 0.927 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2007-08 | St. Joseph's Academy | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 14.8 | 0.372 | 4 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2007-08 | Ursuline Academy | 4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17.2 | 0.328 | 6 | 1.0 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2007-08 | John Burroughs | 5 | 1 | -4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7.8 | 0.282 | 3 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2007-08 | Lafayette | 6 | 4 | -2 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 0.382 | 5 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2007-08 | Parkway South | 8 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 23.7 | 0.249 | 8 | 0.614 | True | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2007-08 | Parkway West | 9 | 7 | -2 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.549 | 7 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2007-08 | Clayton | 10 | 20 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 27.7 | 0.09 | 9 | 0.393 | True | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | True | |
| 2007-08 | Cor Jesu Academy | 11 | 10 | -1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0.608 | 13 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2007-08 | Kirkwood | 12 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.348 | 10 | 0.912 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2007-08 | Webster Groves | 13 | 11 | -2 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 15.4 | 0.135 | 14 | 0.448 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2007-08 | Westminster | 14 | 17 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 12 | 0.843 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2007-08 | Villa Duchesne | 15 | 8 | -7 | 15 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 12.1 | 0.427 | 18 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2007-08 | Eureka | 16 | 9 | -7 | 16 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | 0.684 | 11 | 1.0 | True | True | True | sleeper_talent_pool | up | True | True |
| 2007-08 | Visitation Academy | 17 | 22 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 26.3 | 0.259 | 20 | 0.546 | True | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2007-08 | Marquette | 18 | 16 | -2 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16 | 0.91 | False | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2007-08 | Rockwood Summit | 19 | 18 | -1 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 15.2 | 0.411 | 15 | 0.817 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2007-08 | Ladue Horton Watkins | 20 | 13 | -7 | 20 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 9.3 | 0.519 | 17 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2007-08 | Whitfield | 21 | 21 | 0 | 21 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 21 | 0.241 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2007-08 | Hazelwood West | 22 | 19 | -3 | 22 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 19 | 0.195 | False | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2007-08 | Parkway North | 24 | 24 | 0 | 24 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 5.1 | 0.627 | 22 | 0.212 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2008-09 | John Burroughs | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16.3 | 0.399 | 1 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2008-09 | MICDS | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9.7 | 0.493 | 3 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2008-09 | Nerinx Hall | 3 | 1 | -2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 15.8 | 0.349 | 4 | 0.927 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2008-09 | Lafayette | 4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 0.55 | 2 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2008-09 | Ursuline Academy | 5 | 4 | -1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 27.1 | 0.097 | 5 | 1.0 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2008-09 | St. Joseph's Academy | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0.267 | 10 | 1.0 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2008-09 | Parkway West | 7 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 16.3 | 0.336 | 9 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2008-09 | Villa Duchesne | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.644 | 8 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2008-09 | Eureka | 9 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 0.592 | 6 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2008-09 | Cor Jesu Academy | 10 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 14.9 | 0.388 | 11 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2008-09 | Webster Groves | 11 | 9 | -2 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.683 | 7 | 0.448 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2008-09 | Parkway South | 12 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 13 | 0.614 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2008-09 | Ladue Horton Watkins | 13 | 7 | -6 | 13 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 6.6 | 0.527 | 12 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2008-09 | Kirkwood | 14 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10.5 | 0.441 | 15 | 0.912 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2008-09 | Marquette | 16 | 15 | -1 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 27.2 | 0.199 | 20 | 0.91 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2008-09 | Westminster | 17 | 18 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 14 | 0.843 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2008-09 | Rockwood Summit | 18 | 20 | 2 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 15.7 | 0.333 | 18 | 0.817 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2008-09 | Hazelwood West | 19 | 19 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16 | 0.195 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2008-09 | Clayton | 20 | 12 | -8 | 20 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 0.0 | 0.042 | 17 | 0.393 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2008-09 | Visitation Academy | 22 | 21 | -1 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 24.9 | 0.139 | 21 | 0.546 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | True | |
| 2008-09 | Parkway Central | 23 | 23 | 0 | 23 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 19 | 0.362 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2008-09 | Parkway North | 24 | 22 | -2 | 24 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 27.7 | 0.197 | 22 | 0.212 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | True | |
| 2009-10 | Nerinx Hall | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10.3 | 0.454 | 1 | 0.927 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2009-10 | John Burroughs | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0.332 | 3 | 1.0 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2009-10 | MICDS | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 23.3 | 0.254 | 6 | 1.0 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2009-10 | Ursuline Academy | 4 | 1 | -3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 25.9 | 0.226 | 5 | 1.0 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2009-10 | Lafayette | 5 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 14.5 | 0.394 | 2 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2009-10 | St. Joseph's Academy | 6 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 0.499 | 4 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2009-10 | Ladue Horton Watkins | 7 | 4 | -3 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2.1 | 0.409 | 7 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2009-10 | Villa Duchesne | 8 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 8.5 | 0.522 | 9 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2009-10 | Webster Groves | 9 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 19.2 | 0.359 | 12 | 0.448 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2009-10 | Eureka | 10 | 6 | -4 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 6.0 | 0.557 | 8 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2009-10 | Clayton | 12 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.352 | 13 | 0.393 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2009-10 | Cor Jesu Academy | 13 | 11 | -2 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 14.4 | 0.427 | 11 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2009-10 | Parkway West | 14 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8.6 | 0.501 | 10 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2009-10 | Marquette | 15 | 14 | -1 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 18.0 | 0.328 | 18 | 0.91 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | True | |
| 2009-10 | Kirkwood | 16 | 19 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 21.5 | 0.266 | 15 | 0.912 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2009-10 | Parkway South | 17 | 17 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 27.3 | 0.117 | 17 | 0.614 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2009-10 | Hazelwood West | 19 | 13 | -6 | 19 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 12.7 | 0.056 | 14 | 0.195 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2009-10 | Rockwood Summit | 20 | 20 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 25.1 | 0.228 | 19 | 0.817 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2009-10 | Visitation Academy | 21 | 18 | -3 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16 | 0.546 | False | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2009-10 | Parkway North | 22 | 21 | -1 | 22 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 0.585 | 20 | 0.212 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2009-10 | Parkway Central | 23 | 24 | 1 | 23 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 27.7 | 0.206 | 22 | 0.362 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2009-10 | Whitfield | 24 | 23 | -1 | 24 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 21 | 0.241 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2010-11 | Ursuline Academy | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 25.0 | 0.213 | 4 | 1.0 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2010-11 | John Burroughs | 2 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.402 | 2 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2010-11 | Nerinx Hall | 3 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 17.2 | 0.393 | 3 | 0.927 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2010-11 | Ladue Horton Watkins | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0.499 | 1 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2010-11 | MICDS | 5 | 2 | -3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 0.271 | 5 | 1.0 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2010-11 | Eureka | 6 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 27.1 | 0.134 | 7 | 1.0 | True | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2010-11 | St. Joseph's Academy | 7 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 27.1 | 0.074 | 8 | 1.0 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2010-11 | Lafayette | 8 | 6 | -2 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 21.1 | 0.274 | 9 | 1.0 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2010-11 | Villa Duchesne | 10 | 5 | -5 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 5.6 | 0.531 | 6 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2010-11 | Cor Jesu Academy | 11 | 16 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 12.0 | 0.437 | 10 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2010-11 | Webster Groves | 12 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 14.4 | 0.317 | 13 | 0.448 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2010-11 | Hazelwood West | 13 | 12 | -1 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.388 | 11 | 0.195 | False | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2010-11 | Clayton | 15 | 21 | 6 | 15 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 17.4 | 0.084 | 16 | 0.393 | True | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2010-11 | Parkway West | 16 | 7 | -9 | 16 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 5.1 | 0.533 | 15 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2010-11 | Visitation Academy | 18 | 13 | -5 | 18 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8.2 | 0.509 | 12 | 0.546 | True | True | True | sleeper_talent_pool | up | True | True |
| 2010-11 | Kirkwood | 19 | 18 | -1 | 19 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 16.4 | 0.369 | 18 | 0.912 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2010-11 | Rockwood Summit | 20 | 19 | -1 | 20 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 19.6 | 0.334 | 14 | 0.817 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2010-11 | Parkway North | 21 | 22 | 1 | 21 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 12.8 | 0.253 | 17 | 0.212 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2010-11 | Parkway Central | 24 | 24 | 0 | 24 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 25.8 | 0.139 | 19 | 0.362 | False | True | True | model_large_move_up;low_returning_heavy_loss | up | False | False |
| 2011-12 | John Burroughs | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 0.58 | 1 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2011-12 | MICDS | 2 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15.8 | 0.124 | 3 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2011-12 | Ursuline Academy | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 16.5 | 0.381 | 2 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2011-12 | Ladue Horton Watkins | 4 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 27.1 | 0.191 | 6 | 1.0 | True | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2011-12 | Villa Duchesne | 5 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 27.1 | 0.095 | 4 | 1.0 | True | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2011-12 | Lafayette | 6 | 3 | -3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 21.4 | 0.302 | 5 | 1.0 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2011-12 | Parkway West | 7 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19.4 | 0.307 | 8 | 1.0 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2011-12 | St. Joseph's Academy | 9 | 4 | -5 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.692 | 7 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2011-12 | Marquette | 10 | 9 | -1 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 0.48 | 11 | 0.91 | False | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2011-12 | Eureka | 11 | 6 | -5 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 11.2 | 0.472 | 9 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2011-12 | Hazelwood West | 12 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 16.2 | 0.147 | 13 | 0.195 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2011-12 | Visitation Academy | 13 | 18 | 5 | 13 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 27.6 | 0.044 | 10 | 0.546 | True | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2011-12 | Parkway South | 14 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 0.264 | 16 | 0.614 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2011-12 | Nerinx Hall | 15 | 10 | -5 | 15 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 27.0 | 0.139 | 12 | 0.927 | True | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | True | |
| 2011-12 | Cor Jesu Academy | 16 | 19 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 21.2 | 0.142 | 14 | 1.0 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2011-12 | Webster Groves | 17 | 16 | -1 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 19.6 | 0.239 | 15 | 0.448 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | True | |
| 2011-12 | Kirkwood | 18 | 22 | 4 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 22.2 | 0.271 | 18 | 0.912 | True | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2011-12 | Rockwood Summit | 19 | 17 | -2 | 19 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 27.3 | 0.14 | 17 | 0.817 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | True | |
| 2011-12 | Clayton | 21 | 20 | -1 | 21 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 27.7 | 0.224 | 19 | 0.393 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2011-12 | Parkway North | 22 | 21 | -1 | 22 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 27.7 | 0.023 | 20 | 0.212 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2011-12 | Parkway Central | 24 | 23 | -1 | 24 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 15.5 | 0.381 | 21 | 0.362 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2012-13 | MICDS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.875 | 1 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2012-13 | John Burroughs | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26.8 | 0.499 | 2 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2012-13 | Lafayette | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0.347 | 3 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2012-13 | St. Joseph's Academy | 4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 19.6 | 0.622 | 4 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2012-13 | Ursuline Academy | 5 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 19.8 | 0.578 | 5 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2012-13 | Eureka | 6 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 24.6 | 0.499 | 6 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2012-13 | Parkway West | 8 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 30.7 | 0.52 | 8 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2012-13 | Marquette | 9 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 11 | 0.91 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2012-13 | Nerinx Hall | 10 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 29.7 | 0.409 | 10 | 0.927 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2012-13 | Westminster | 11 | 8 | -3 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.957 | 7 | 0.843 | False | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2012-13 | Ladue Horton Watkins | 12 | 6 | -6 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 8.2 | 0.804 | 9 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2012-13 | Hazelwood West | 13 | 18 | 5 | 13 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 38.1 | 0.394 | 18 | 0.195 | True | True | False | margin_overrated;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | True | False |
| 2012-13 | Villa Duchesne | 15 | 9 | -6 | 15 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 15.6 | 0.706 | 13 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2012-13 | Webster Groves | 16 | 16 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 15.3 | 0.714 | 14 | 0.448 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2012-13 | Rockwood Summit | 17 | 20 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 32.2 | 0.396 | 15 | 0.817 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2012-13 | Visitation Academy | 18 | 21 | 3 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 10.5 | 0.785 | 12 | 0.546 | False | True | True | sleeper_talent_pool | up | False | False |
| 2012-13 | Cor Jesu Academy | 19 | 14 | -5 | 19 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 28.3 | 0.351 | 16 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2012-13 | Clayton | 20 | 19 | -1 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 28.5 | 0.574 | 20 | 0.393 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2012-13 | Parkway North | 21 | 24 | 3 | 21 | 20 | 3 | 4 | 26.0 | 0.562 | 22 | 0.212 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2012-13 | Kirkwood | 22 | 13 | -9 | 22 | 22 | 9 | 9 | 41.2 | 0.191 | 19 | 0.912 | True | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | False | False |
| 2012-13 | Parkway Central | 23 | 25 | 2 | 23 | 19 | 2 | 6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 17 | 0.362 | False | True | True | model_large_move_up | up | False | False |
| 2012-13 | Whitfield | 24 | 23 | -1 | 24 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 21 | 0.241 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2013-14 | MICDS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2013-14 | John Burroughs | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 26.9 | 0.55 | 2 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2013-14 | Lafayette | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2013-14 | St. Joseph's Academy | 5 | 2 | -3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 20.4 | 0.598 | 5 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2013-14 | Ladue Horton Watkins | 6 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 40.9 | 0.292 | 6 | 1.0 | False | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | True | False |
| 2013-14 | Eureka | 7 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2013-14 | Westminster | 8 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 41.3 | 0.285 | 14 | 0.843 | False | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;margin_overrated;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | True | False |
| 2013-14 | Villa Duchesne | 9 | 7 | -2 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 35.3 | 0.29 | 12 | 1.0 | False | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | False | True |
| 2013-14 | Ursuline Academy | 10 | 22 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 32.0 | 0.31 | 13 | 1.0 | True | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | True | False |
| 2013-14 | Nerinx Hall | 11 | 21 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 20.7 | 0.519 | 8 | 0.927 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2013-14 | Kirkwood | 13 | 10 | -3 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7 | 0.912 | False | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2013-14 | Cor Jesu Academy | 14 | 6 | -8 | 14 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 41.1 | 0.258 | 19 | 1.0 | True | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;margin_overrated;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | False | False |
| 2013-14 | Marquette | 15 | 13 | -2 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9 | 0.91 | False | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2013-14 | Webster Groves | 16 | 12 | -4 | 16 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 7.4 | 0.513 | 10 | 0.448 | True | True | True | sleeper_talent_pool | up | True | True |
| 2013-14 | Parkway West | 17 | 17 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 27.0 | 0.557 | 15 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2013-14 | Hazelwood West | 18 | 20 | 2 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 11 | 0.195 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2013-14 | Clayton | 19 | 14 | -5 | 19 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16 | 0.393 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2013-14 | Rockwood Summit | 20 | 19 | -1 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 17 | 0.817 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2013-14 | Visitation Academy | 21 | 24 | 3 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 18 | 0.546 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2013-14 | Whitfield | 23 | 25 | 2 | 23 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 26.9 | 0.455 | 21 | 0.241 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2013-14 | Parkway North | 24 | 26 | 2 | 24 | 20 | 2 | 6 | 11.3 | 0.737 | 20 | 0.212 | False | True | True | model_large_move_up | up | False | False |
| 2013-14 | Parkway Central | 25 | 27 | 2 | 25 | 21 | 2 | 6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 22 | 0.362 | False | True | True | model_large_move_up | up | False | False |
| 2014-15 | MICDS | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2014-15 | St. Joseph's Academy | 2 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 26.9 | 0.265 | 6 | 1.0 | True | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2014-15 | John Burroughs | 4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.861 | 5 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2014-15 | Lafayette | 5 | 1 | -4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16.4 | 0.689 | 13 | 1.0 | True | True | False | margin_overrated | down | False | True |
| 2014-15 | Cor Jesu Academy | 6 | 2 | -4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.992 | 3 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2014-15 | Villa Duchesne | 7 | 19 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 6.4 | 0.282 | 12 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2014-15 | Eureka | 8 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 12.9 | 0.479 | 9 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2014-15 | Ladue Horton Watkins | 9 | 8 | -1 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.5 | 0.452 | 11 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2014-15 | Kirkwood | 10 | 5 | -5 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0.912 | True | True | True | sleeper_talent_pool | up | True | True |
| 2014-15 | Westminster | 11 | 10 | -1 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 14.8 | 0.322 | 10 | 0.843 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2014-15 | Webster Groves | 12 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7 | 0.448 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2014-15 | Marquette | 13 | 4 | -9 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 11.5 | 0.736 | 8 | 0.91 | True | True | True | sleeper_talent_pool | up | True | True |
| 2014-15 | Clayton | 14 | 12 | -2 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 9.1 | 0.278 | 14 | 0.393 | False | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2014-15 | Pattonville | 15 | 20 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 26.7 | 0.491 | 4 | 0.354 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2014-15 | Parkway West | 17 | 17 | 0 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | 0.569 | 15 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2014-15 | Rockwood Summit | 19 | 18 | -1 | 19 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 10.8 | 0.45 | 17 | 0.817 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2014-15 | Hazelwood West | 20 | 24 | 4 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16 | 0.195 | True | True | True | model_large_move_up | up | False | False |
| 2014-15 | Nerinx Hall | 21 | 21 | 0 | 21 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 5.3 | 0.879 | 18 | 0.927 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2014-15 | Ursuline Academy | 22 | 28 | 6 | 22 | 21 | 6 | 7 | 27.1 | 0.026 | 22 | 1.0 | True | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2014-15 | Notre Dame | 23 | 22 | -1 | 23 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20 | 0.196 | False | True | True | model_large_move_up | up | True | False |
| 2014-15 | Visitation Academy | 24 | 23 | -1 | 24 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 19 | 0.546 | False | True | True | model_large_move_up | up | True | False |
| 2014-15 | Parkway North | 26 | 30 | 4 | 26 | 23 | 4 | 7 | 27.7 | 0.03 | 23 | 0.212 | True | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2014-15 | Parkway Central | 27 | 29 | 2 | 27 | 22 | 2 | 7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 21 | 0.362 | False | True | True | model_large_move_up | up | False | False |
| 2015-16 | Lafayette | 1 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13 | 28.4 | 0.516 | 5 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2015-16 | Cor Jesu Academy | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 38.8 | 0.28 | 1 | 1.0 | False | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | False | False |
| 2015-16 | MICDS | 3 | 1 | -2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2015-16 | Marquette | 4 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 23.9 | 0.501 | 9 | 0.91 | True | True | False | margin_overrated | down | True | False |
| 2015-16 | Kirkwood | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 0.394 | 7 | 0.912 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2015-16 | John Burroughs | 6 | 4 | -2 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 0.788 | 8 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2015-16 | Ladue Horton Watkins | 8 | 7 | -1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19.6 | 0.555 | 10 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2015-16 | St. Joseph's Academy | 9 | 8 | -1 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 0.303 | 13 | 1.0 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | True | |
| 2015-16 | Westminster | 10 | 6 | -4 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 18.5 | 0.614 | 14 | 0.843 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2015-16 | St. Dominic | 11 | 16 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 16.2 | 0.378 | 6 | 0.499 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2015-16 | Clayton | 12 | 20 | 8 | 12 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 27.0 | 0.244 | 18 | 0.393 | True | True | False | margin_overrated;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | True | False |
| 2015-16 | Eureka | 13 | 3 | -10 | 13 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 27.5 | 0.412 | 11 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2015-16 | Francis Howell | 14 | 30 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 18 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.55 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2015-16 | Francis Howell Central | 15 | 18 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.45 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2015-16 | Webster Groves | 16 | 21 | 5 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 12 | 0.448 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2015-16 | Parkway West | 17 | 9 | -8 | 17 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 30.8 | 0.403 | 19 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2015-16 | Rockwood Summit | 18 | 11 | -7 | 18 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 15.4 | 0.345 | 16 | 0.817 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2015-16 | Villa Duchesne | 19 | 17 | -2 | 19 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 20.1 | 0.087 | 17 | 1.0 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | True | |
| 2015-16 | Pattonville | 20 | 24 | 4 | 20 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 27.9 | 0.459 | 15 | 0.354 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2015-16 | Nerinx Hall | 21 | 15 | -6 | 21 | 21 | 6 | 6 | 7.6 | 0.836 | 20 | 0.927 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2015-16 | Notre Dame | 22 | 28 | 6 | 22 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 23 | 0.196 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2015-16 | Visitation Academy | 23 | 31 | 8 | 23 | 22 | 8 | 9 | 27.6 | 0.43 | 27 | 0.546 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2015-16 | Hazelwood West | 24 | 27 | 3 | 24 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 0.499 | 24 | 0.195 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2015-16 | Parkway South | 25 | 25 | 0 | 25 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 5.1 | 0.0 | 25 | 0.614 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2015-16 | Whitfield | 26 | 19 | -7 | 26 | 25 | 7 | 6 | 0.8 | 0.717 | 22 | 0.241 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2015-16 | Francis Howell North | 27 | 26 | -1 | 27 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.45 | 26 | 0.296 | False | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2015-16 | Parkway Central | 29 | 22 | -7 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 21 | 0.362 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2015-16 | Parkway North | 30 | 33 | 3 | 30 | 28 | 3 | 5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 28 | 0.212 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2016-17 | MICDS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.802 | 1 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2016-17 | Cor Jesu Academy | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 28.0 | 0.412 | 3 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2016-17 | Eureka | 3 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 24.3 | 0.626 | 5 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2016-17 | John Burroughs | 4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 24.0 | 0.596 | 7 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2016-17 | Kirkwood | 5 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 33.4 | 0.396 | 9 | 0.912 | True | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2016-17 | Westminster | 6 | 2 | -4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 14.5 | 0.737 | 10 | 0.843 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2016-17 | Ladue Horton Watkins | 7 | 19 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 17.3 | 0.41 | 11 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2016-17 | St. Joseph's Academy | 8 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 34.2 | 0.33 | 17 | 1.0 | True | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;margin_overrated;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | True | True |
| 2016-17 | Parkway West | 9 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 10.7 | 0.739 | 15 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2016-17 | Marquette | 10 | 4 | -6 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 6.8 | 0.859 | 6 | 0.91 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2016-17 | Rockwood Summit | 11 | 20 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 29.8 | 0.475 | 13 | 0.817 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2016-17 | Northwest | 12 | 8 | -4 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.57 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2016-17 | O'Fallon | 13 | 5 | -8 | 13 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 5.8 | 0.839 | 14 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2016-17 | Lafayette | 14 | 7 | -7 | 14 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 23.3 | 0.529 | 16 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2016-17 | Nerinx Hall | 15 | 18 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 0.745 | 20 | 0.927 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2016-17 | St. Dominic | 16 | 21 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.25 | 18 | 0.499 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2016-17 | Villa Duchesne | 17 | 9 | -8 | 17 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 23.4 | 0.0 | 22 | 1.0 | True | True | False | margin_overrated;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | False | False |
| 2016-17 | Francis Howell Central | 18 | 16 | -2 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 20.9 | 0.538 | 25 | 0.45 | False | True | False | margin_overrated | down | False | False |
| 2016-17 | Whitfield | 19 | 27 | 8 | 19 | 20 | 8 | 7 | 35.9 | 0.103 | 29 | 0.241 | True | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;margin_overrated;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | True | True |
| 2016-17 | Clayton | 20 | 33 | 13 | 20 | 21 | 13 | 12 | 31.5 | 0.418 | 23 | 0.393 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2016-17 | Webster Groves | 21 | 26 | 5 | 21 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 22.0 | 0.012 | 24 | 0.448 | True | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | True | |
| 2016-17 | Parkway Central | 22 | 30 | 8 | 22 | 19 | 8 | 11 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.362 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2016-17 | Ursuline Academy | 23 | 22 | -1 | 23 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 24.7 | 0.511 | 30 | 1.0 | False | True | False | margin_overrated | down | False | False |
| 2016-17 | Pattonville | 24 | 11 | -13 | 24 | 24 | 13 | 13 | 4.1 | 0.625 | 26 | 0.354 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2016-17 | Parkway South | 25 | 25 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 27 | 0.614 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2016-17 | Francis Howell North | 26 | 23 | -3 | 26 | 26 | 3 | 3 | 0.2 | 0.921 | 8 | 0.296 | False | True | True | sleeper_talent_pool | up | True | False |
| 2016-17 | Hazelwood West | 27 | 34 | 7 | 27 | 27 | 7 | 7 | 26.7 | 0.134 | 28 | 0.195 | True | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2016-17 | Notre Dame | 28 | 28 | 0 | 28 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 29.2 | 0.271 | 31 | 0.196 | False | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | False | False |
| 2016-17 | Francis Howell | 30 | 13 | -17 | 30 | 28 | 17 | 15 | 0.0 | 0.236 | 12 | 0.55 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2016-17 | Visitation Academy | 31 | 15 | -16 | 31 | 30 | 16 | 15 | 6.2 | 0.487 | 32 | 0.546 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2016-17 | Incarnate Word | 32 | 32 | 0 | 32 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 0.508 | 21 | 0.099 | False | True | True | sleeper_talent_pool | up | False | False |
| 2016-17 | Parkway North | 33 | 31 | -2 | 33 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.714 | 19 | 0.212 | False | True | True | sleeper_talent_pool | up | True | True |
| 2017-18 | MICDS | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2017-18 | Westminster | 2 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 32.0 | 0.409 | 7 | 0.843 | True | True | False | margin_overrated;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | True | False |
| 2017-18 | Cor Jesu Academy | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 32.3 | 0.404 | 14 | 1.0 | False | True | False | margin_overrated;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | True | False |
| 2017-18 | Marquette | 4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 26.2 | 0.434 | 12 | 0.91 | False | True | False | margin_overrated | down | True | False |
| 2017-18 | O'Fallon | 5 | 3 | -2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 20.5 | 0.452 | 4 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2017-18 | John Burroughs | 6 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 19.5 | 0.602 | 5 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2017-18 | Lafayette | 7 | 1 | -6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 28.1 | 0.491 | 10 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2017-18 | Northwest | 8 | 29 | 21 | 8 | 9 | 21 | 20 | 32.7 | 0.395 | 11 | 0.57 | True | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | True | |
| 2017-18 | Villa Duchesne | 9 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2017-18 | Kirkwood | 10 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0.788 | 8 | 0.912 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2017-18 | Pattonville | 11 | 17 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 15.0 | 0.782 | 6 | 0.354 | True | True | True | sleeper_talent_pool | up | False | False |
| 2017-18 | Parkway West | 12 | 9 | -3 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 23.6 | 0.515 | 13 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2017-18 | Francis Howell | 13 | 19 | 6 | 13 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.55 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2017-18 | St. Joseph's Academy | 14 | 6 | -8 | 14 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 7.4 | 0.713 | 15 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2017-18 | Visitation Academy | 15 | 22 | 7 | 15 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 31.4 | 0.405 | 16 | 0.546 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2017-18 | Francis Howell Central | 16 | 24 | 8 | 16 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 20.9 | 0.111 | 18 | 0.45 | True | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2017-18 | Eureka | 17 | 11 | -6 | 17 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 32.1 | 0.487 | 25 | 1.0 | True | True | False | margin_overrated | down | False | False |
| 2017-18 | Nerinx Hall | 18 | 15 | -3 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 34.9 | 0.348 | 20 | 0.927 | False | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | False | False |
| 2017-18 | Ladue Horton Watkins | 19 | 14 | -5 | 19 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 31.0 | 0.242 | 26 | 1.0 | True | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;margin_overrated;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | False | False |
| 2017-18 | Rockwood Summit | 20 | 2 | -18 | 20 | 20 | 18 | 18 | 12.6 | 0.492 | 21 | 0.817 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2017-18 | St. Dominic | 21 | 28 | 7 | 21 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 25.0 | 0.637 | 23 | 0.499 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2017-18 | Ursuline Academy | 22 | 20 | -2 | 22 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.007 | 27 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2017-18 | Francis Howell North | 23 | 26 | 3 | 23 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 37.0 | 0.414 | 19 | 0.296 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | True | |
| 2017-18 | Parkway South | 25 | 30 | 5 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 7 | 12.8 | 0.477 | 24 | 0.614 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2017-18 | Webster Groves | 26 | 23 | -3 | 26 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 17.7 | 0.617 | 28 | 0.448 | False | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2017-18 | Whitfield | 27 | 32 | 5 | 27 | 26 | 5 | 6 | 5.4 | 0.919 | 9 | 0.241 | True | True | True | sleeper_talent_pool | up | False | False |
| 2017-18 | Notre Dame | 28 | 21 | -7 | 28 | 27 | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 17 | 0.196 | True | True | True | sleeper_talent_pool | up | True | True |
| 2017-18 | Parkway Central | 30 | 12 | -18 | 30 | 28 | 18 | 16 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 22 | 0.362 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2017-18 | Incarnate Word | 32 | 27 | -5 | 32 | 29 | 5 | 2 | 26.0 | 0.45 | 29 | 0.099 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2020-21 | MICDS | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22.5 | 0.362 | 1 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2020-21 | Villa Duchesne | 2 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 31.2 | 0.371 | 2 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2020-21 | John Burroughs | 3 | 1 | -2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 29.9 | 0.486 | 4 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2020-21 | Marquette | 4 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 41.2 | 0.136 | 8 | 0.91 | True | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | True | False |
| 2020-21 | Ladue Horton Watkins | 5 | 28 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 22 | 31.7 | 0.273 | 5 | 1.0 | True | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | True | True |
| 2020-21 | Pattonville | 6 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17.8 | 0.51 | 7 | 0.354 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2020-21 | Eureka | 7 | 3 | -4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 34.2 | 0.428 | 15 | 1.0 | True | True | False | margin_overrated;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | False | False |
| 2020-21 | Cor Jesu Academy | 8 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 40.1 | 0.337 | 14 | 1.0 | True | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;margin_overrated;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | True | False |
| 2020-21 | Parkway West | 9 | 21 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 31.5 | 0.318 | 13 | 1.0 | True | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | True | True |
| 2020-21 | Westminster | 10 | 20 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 2.8 | 0.894 | 12 | 0.843 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2020-21 | Lafayette | 11 | 4 | -7 | 11 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 24.5 | 0.538 | 16 | 1.0 | True | True | False | margin_overrated | down | False | False |
| 2020-21 | Parkway South | 12 | 5 | -7 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 10 | 0.614 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2020-21 | Northwest | 13 | 31 | 18 | 13 | 13 | 18 | 18 | 28.4 | 0.476 | 11 | 0.57 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2020-21 | Francis Howell | 14 | 8 | -6 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 13.2 | 0.666 | 6 | 0.55 | True | True | True | sleeper_talent_pool | up | True | False |
| 2020-21 | Rockwood Summit | 15 | 7 | -8 | 15 | 16 | 8 | 9 | 36.7 | 0.352 | 18 | 0.817 | True | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | False | False |
| 2020-21 | Kirkwood | 16 | 30 | 14 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 22.5 | 0.319 | 17 | 0.912 | True | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2020-21 | St. Joseph's Academy | 17 | 9 | -8 | 17 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 26.3 | 0.569 | 19 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2020-21 | Nerinx Hall | 18 | 23 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 30.3 | 0.407 | 25 | 0.927 | True | True | False | margin_overrated | down | True | True |
| 2020-21 | St. Dominic | 19 | 18 | -1 | 19 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 40.4 | 0.194 | 20 | 0.499 | False | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | False | False |
| 2020-21 | Francis Howell Central | 20 | 17 | -3 | 20 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9 | 0.45 | False | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2020-21 | Visitation Academy | 21 | 14 | -7 | 21 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 11.5 | 0.502 | 28 | 0.546 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2020-21 | Clayton | 22 | 15 | -7 | 22 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 1.7 | 0.564 | 24 | 0.393 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2020-21 | Belleville West | 23 | 6 | -17 | 23 | 23 | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0.944 | 3 | 0.205 | True | True | True | sleeper_talent_pool | up | True | False |
| 2020-21 | Oakville | 24 | 26 | 2 | 24 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 30 | 0.107 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2020-21 | Webster Groves | 25 | 34 | 9 | 25 | 26 | 9 | 8 | 31.8 | 0.005 | 31 | 0.448 | True | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;margin_overrated;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | True | True |
| 2020-21 | Whitfield | 26 | 35 | 9 | 26 | 25 | 9 | 10 | 1.0 | 0.736 | 27 | 0.241 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2020-21 | Lindbergh | 27 | 10 | -17 | 27 | 27 | 17 | 17 | 14.3 | 0.729 | 32 | 0.326 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2020-21 | Ursuline Academy | 28 | 25 | -3 | 28 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 26 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2020-21 | Francis Howell North | 29 | 19 | -10 | 29 | 29 | 10 | 10 | 15.1 | 0.726 | 29 | 0.296 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2020-21 | Incarnate Word | 30 | 29 | -1 | 30 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 41.7 | 0.16 | 23 | 0.099 | False | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | False | False |
| 2020-21 | O'Fallon | 31 | 27 | -4 | 31 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 29.5 | 0.161 | 22 | 1.0 | True | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | False | True |
| 2020-21 | Parkway Central | 32 | 33 | 1 | 32 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 41.7 | 0.259 | 33 | 0.362 | False | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | True | False |
| 2020-21 | Notre Dame | 33 | 22 | -11 | 33 | 33 | 11 | 11 | 41.7 | 0.347 | 21 | 0.196 | True | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | False | False |
| 2021-22 | John Burroughs | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 0.387 | 8 | 1.0 | False | True | False | margin_overrated;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | False | False |
| 2021-22 | MICDS | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 29.1 | 0.509 | 2 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2021-22 | Eureka | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 25.6 | 0.524 | 4 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2021-22 | Lafayette | 4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13.8 | 0.75 | 5 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2021-22 | Parkway South | 5 | 23 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 28.7 | 0.398 | 7 | 0.614 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2021-22 | Belleville West | 6 | 33 | 27 | 6 | 7 | 27 | 26 | 41.7 | 0.204 | 1 | 0.205 | True | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | True | True |
| 2021-22 | Rockwood Summit | 7 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 27.7 | 0.496 | 13 | 0.817 | True | True | False | margin_overrated | down | True | False |
| 2021-22 | Francis Howell | 8 | 20 | 12 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 11 | 37.9 | 0.367 | 12 | 0.55 | True | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | True | True |
| 2021-22 | St. Joseph's Academy | 9 | 5 | -4 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.866 | 9 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2021-22 | Lindbergh | 10 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 23.1 | 0.624 | 3 | 0.326 | True | True | True | sleeper_talent_pool | up | False | False |
| 2021-22 | Cor Jesu Academy | 12 | 4 | -8 | 12 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 4.9 | 0.862 | 11 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2021-22 | Villa Duchesne | 13 | 18 | 5 | 13 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 10.1 | 0.845 | 15 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2021-22 | Visitation Academy | 14 | 19 | 5 | 14 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 12.6 | 0.033 | 17 | 0.546 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2021-22 | Clayton | 15 | 29 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 14 | 13 | 41.7 | 0.246 | 10 | 0.393 | True | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | True | True |
| 2021-22 | Marquette | 16 | 10 | -6 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 3.3 | 0.658 | 16 | 0.91 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2021-22 | Francis Howell Central | 17 | 11 | -6 | 17 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 18 | 0.45 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2021-22 | St. Dominic | 18 | 16 | -2 | 18 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 18.1 | 0.633 | 20 | 0.499 | False | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2021-22 | Francis Howell North | 19 | 17 | -2 | 19 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 12.1 | 0.766 | 25 | 0.296 | False | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2021-22 | Westminster | 20 | 27 | 7 | 20 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 27.4 | 0.513 | 21 | 0.843 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2021-22 | Parkway West | 21 | 30 | 9 | 21 | 21 | 9 | 9 | 30.3 | 0.423 | 19 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2021-22 | Notre Dame | 22 | 26 | 4 | 22 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 13.9 | 0.733 | 6 | 0.196 | True | True | True | sleeper_talent_pool | up | False | False |
| 2021-22 | Nerinx Hall | 23 | 13 | -10 | 23 | 23 | 10 | 10 | 34.7 | 0.276 | 22 | 0.927 | True | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | False | False |
| 2021-22 | Fox High School | 24 | 22 | -2 | 24 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 24 | 0.185 | False | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2021-22 | Ursuline Academy | 25 | 25 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 31.8 | 0.388 | 30 | 1.0 | False | True | False | margin_overrated | down | False | False |
| 2021-22 | Oakville | 26 | 36 | 10 | 26 | 25 | 10 | 11 | 21.7 | 0.628 | 26 | 0.107 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2021-22 | O'Fallon | 27 | 24 | -3 | 27 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 19.4 | 0.693 | 28 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2021-22 | Ladue Horton Watkins | 28 | 6 | -22 | 28 | 26 | 22 | 20 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 23 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2021-22 | Incarnate Word | 29 | 32 | 3 | 29 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 27.6 | 0.0 | 32 | 0.099 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | True | |
| 2021-22 | Kirkwood | 30 | 9 | -21 | 30 | 28 | 21 | 19 | 0.0 | 0.75 | 27 | 0.912 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2021-22 | Northwest | 31 | 12 | -19 | 31 | 31 | 19 | 19 | 31.0 | 0.41 | 29 | 0.57 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2021-22 | Edwardsville | 32 | 37 | 5 | 32 | 29 | 5 | 8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 14 | 0.0 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2021-22 | Parkway Central | 33 | 28 | -5 | 33 | 32 | 5 | 4 | 5.3 | 0.843 | 31 | 0.362 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2021-22 | Whitfield | 35 | 38 | 3 | 35 | 33 | 3 | 5 | 16.1 | 0.431 | 33 | 0.241 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2022-23 | John Burroughs | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11.9 | 0.744 | 3 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2022-23 | Wentzville | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5.6 | 0.899 | 1 | 0.807 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2022-23 | Eureka | 3 | 1 | -2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 27.5 | 0.473 | 2 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2022-23 | Cor Jesu Academy | 4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 27.6 | 0.556 | 6 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2022-23 | St. Joseph's Academy | 5 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 39.2 | 0.286 | 16 | 1.0 | True | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;margin_overrated;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | True | True |
| 2022-23 | Ladue Horton Watkins | 6 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13.0 | 0.741 | 4 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2022-23 | Lafayette | 7 | 21 | 14 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 13 | 41.1 | 0.284 | 17 | 1.0 | True | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;margin_overrated;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | True | True |
| 2022-23 | MICDS | 8 | 2 | -6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 14.4 | 0.745 | 11 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2022-23 | Kirkwood | 9 | 20 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11.9 | 0.771 | 7 | 0.912 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2022-23 | Marquette | 10 | 7 | -3 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 14.4 | 0.686 | 24 | 0.91 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2022-23 | Francis Howell Central | 11 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 15.9 | 0.65 | 15 | 0.45 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2022-23 | Northwest | 12 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.951 | 9 | 0.57 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2022-23 | Nerinx Hall | 13 | 18 | 5 | 13 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.988 | 10 | 0.927 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2022-23 | Rockwood Summit | 14 | 3 | -11 | 14 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 21.4 | 0.597 | 21 | 0.817 | True | True | False | margin_overrated | down | False | False |
| 2022-23 | Webster Groves | 15 | 26 | 11 | 15 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 16.0 | 0.669 | 14 | 0.448 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2022-23 | St. Dominic | 16 | 22 | 6 | 16 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 3.2 | 0.894 | 5 | 0.499 | True | True | True | sleeper_talent_pool | up | False | False |
| 2022-23 | Francis Howell North | 17 | 24 | 7 | 17 | 17 | 7 | 7 | 7.3 | 0.852 | 8 | 0.296 | True | True | True | sleeper_talent_pool | up | False | False |
| 2022-23 | Villa Duchesne | 18 | 17 | -1 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 0.859 | 18 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2022-23 | Visitation Academy | 19 | 9 | -10 | 19 | 19 | 10 | 10 | 1.0 | 0.954 | 12 | 0.546 | True | True | True | sleeper_talent_pool | up | True | False |
| 2022-23 | Francis Howell | 20 | 13 | -7 | 20 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 16.3 | 0.648 | 20 | 0.55 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2022-23 | Lindbergh | 21 | 25 | 4 | 21 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 40.9 | 0.232 | 23 | 0.326 | True | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | True | False |
| 2022-23 | Fox High School | 22 | 29 | 7 | 22 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 31.7 | 0.277 | 22 | 0.185 | True | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | True | False |
| 2022-23 | Parkway South | 23 | 23 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 28.6 | 0.47 | 26 | 0.614 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2022-23 | O'Fallon | 24 | 10 | -14 | 24 | 24 | 14 | 14 | 6.7 | 0.814 | 19 | 1.0 | True | True | True | sleeper_talent_pool | up | True | False |
| 2022-23 | Ursuline Academy | 25 | 19 | -6 | 25 | 25 | 6 | 6 | 0.5 | 0.958 | 13 | 1.0 | True | True | True | sleeper_talent_pool | up | True | False |
| 2022-23 | Notre Dame | 26 | 35 | 9 | 26 | 27 | 9 | 8 | 37.1 | 0.35 | 29 | 0.196 | True | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | True | True |
| 2022-23 | Westminster | 27 | 14 | -13 | 27 | 26 | 13 | 12 | 16.5 | 0.66 | 28 | 0.843 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2022-23 | Parkway Central | 28 | 28 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 35.6 | 0.375 | 31 | 0.362 | False | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | False | False |
| 2022-23 | Clayton | 29 | 27 | -2 | 29 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 22.0 | 0.264 | 30 | 0.393 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2022-23 | Parkway West | 30 | 12 | -18 | 30 | 30 | 18 | 18 | 9.4 | 0.741 | 25 | 1.0 | True | True | True | sleeper_talent_pool | up | True | False |
| 2022-23 | Incarnate Word | 32 | 32 | 0 | 32 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 27.6 | 0.523 | 27 | 0.099 | False | True | True | sleeper_talent_pool | up | False | False |
| 2022-23 | Parkway North | 34 | 37 | 3 | 34 | 32 | 3 | 5 | 8.6 | 0.274 | 34 | 0.212 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2022-23 | Pattonville | 35 | 34 | -1 | 35 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 0.609 | 33 | 0.354 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2022-23 | Oakville | 36 | 36 | 0 | 36 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 30.5 | 0.444 | 32 | 0.107 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2022-23 | Whitfield | 38 | 33 | -5 | 38 | 34 | 5 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.503 | 35 | 0.241 | True | True | True | model_large_move_up | up | True | True |
| 2023-24 | Eureka | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 36.6 | 0.401 | 2 | 1.0 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | True | |
| 2023-24 | MICDS | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 0.805 | 1 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2023-24 | Rockwood Summit | 3 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 41.3 | 0.291 | 14 | 0.817 | True | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;margin_overrated;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | True | False |
| 2023-24 | John Burroughs | 4 | 1 | -3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 22.4 | 0.532 | 3 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2023-24 | Wentzville | 5 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 41.3 | 0.079 | 11 | 0.807 | True | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;margin_overrated;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | True | False |
| 2023-24 | Cor Jesu Academy | 6 | 5 | -1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 26.0 | 0.556 | 8 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2023-24 | Marquette | 7 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 29.2 | 0.448 | 10 | 0.91 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2023-24 | Ladue Horton Watkins | 8 | 4 | -4 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.918 | 5 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2023-24 | Visitation Academy | 9 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 25.4 | 0.583 | 16 | 0.546 | False | True | False | margin_overrated | down | True | False |
| 2023-24 | O'Fallon | 10 | 8 | -2 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 32.8 | 0.449 | 9 | 1.0 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2023-24 | St. Joseph's Academy | 11 | 6 | -5 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 14.4 | 0.723 | 12 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2023-24 | Parkway West | 12 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 35.4 | 0.371 | 18 | 1.0 | False | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;margin_overrated;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | False | False |
| 2023-24 | Francis Howell | 13 | 17 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 27.3 | 0.539 | 22 | 0.55 | True | True | False | margin_overrated | down | True | False |
| 2023-24 | Westminster | 14 | 7 | -7 | 14 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 40.0 | 0.205 | 20 | 0.843 | True | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;margin_overrated;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | False | False |
| 2023-24 | Francis Howell Central | 15 | 25 | 10 | 15 | 15 | 10 | 10 | 37.9 | 0.072 | 17 | 0.45 | True | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | True | False |
| 2023-24 | Northwest | 16 | 16 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 32.7 | 0.429 | 15 | 0.57 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2023-24 | Villa Duchesne | 17 | 21 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 23.8 | 0.528 | 19 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2023-24 | Nerinx Hall | 18 | 18 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 0.473 | 23 | 0.927 | False | True | False | margin_overrated | down | False | False |
| 2023-24 | Ursuline Academy | 19 | 19 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0.605 | 4 | 1.0 | False | True | True | sleeper_talent_pool | up | False | False |
| 2023-24 | Kirkwood | 20 | 22 | 2 | 20 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 38.8 | 0.256 | 34 | 0.912 | False | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;margin_overrated;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | True | True |
| 2023-24 | Lafayette | 21 | 11 | -10 | 21 | 20 | 10 | 9 | 11.2 | 0.761 | 24 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2023-24 | St. Dominic | 22 | 14 | -8 | 22 | 22 | 8 | 8 | 24.8 | 0.55 | 21 | 0.499 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2023-24 | Parkway South | 23 | 26 | 3 | 23 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 31.8 | 0.418 | 30 | 0.614 | False | True | False | margin_overrated | down | True | False |
| 2023-24 | Francis Howell North | 24 | 28 | 4 | 24 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 28.7 | 0.481 | 25 | 0.296 | True | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2023-24 | Lindbergh | 25 | 24 | -1 | 25 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 0.95 | 27 | 0.326 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2023-24 | Webster Groves | 26 | 20 | -6 | 26 | 26 | 6 | 6 | 15.2 | 0.623 | 6 | 0.448 | True | True | True | sleeper_talent_pool | up | True | False |
| 2023-24 | Clayton | 27 | 29 | 2 | 27 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 39.9 | 0.226 | 35 | 0.393 | False | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;margin_overrated;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | True | True |
| 2023-24 | Parkway Central | 28 | 23 | -5 | 28 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 14.2 | 0.698 | 26 | 0.362 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2023-24 | Fox High School | 29 | 33 | 4 | 29 | 28 | 4 | 5 | 3.4 | 0.849 | 7 | 0.185 | True | True | True | sleeper_talent_pool | up | False | False |
| 2023-24 | Incarnate Word | 32 | 30 | -2 | 32 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 25.3 | 0.507 | 32 | 0.099 | False | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2023-24 | Pattonville | 34 | 34 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 35.8 | 0.361 | 33 | 0.354 | False | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | False | False |
| 2023-24 | Notre Dame | 35 | 27 | -8 | 35 | 31 | 8 | 4 | 9.0 | 0.788 | 31 | 0.196 | True | True | True | model_large_move_up | up | True | True |
| 2023-24 | Oakville | 36 | 32 | -4 | 36 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.931 | 29 | 0.107 | True | True | True | sleeper_talent_pool;model_large_move_up | up | True | True |
| 2023-24 | Parkway North | 37 | 31 | -6 | 37 | 33 | 6 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.44 | 13 | 0.212 | True | True | True | model_large_move_up | up | True | True |
| 2023-24 | Hazelwood West | 38 | 36 | -2 | 38 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 41.7 | 0.108 | 28 | 0.195 | False | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | False | True |
| 2024-25 | John Burroughs | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.968 | 1 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2024-25 | MICDS | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 0.546 | 4 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2024-25 | Eureka | 3 | 1 | -2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13.0 | 0.729 | 2 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2024-25 | Ladue Horton Watkins | 4 | 2 | -2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 37.2 | 0.359 | 6 | 1.0 | False | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | False | False |
| 2024-25 | Cor Jesu Academy | 5 | 4 | -1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 21.3 | 0.696 | 5 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2024-25 | St. Joseph's Academy | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36.4 | 0.371 | 10 | 1.0 | False | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | False | False |
| 2024-25 | Westminster | 7 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20.7 | 0.567 | 9 | 0.843 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2024-25 | O'Fallon | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 40.2 | 0.259 | 23 | 1.0 | False | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;margin_overrated;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | False | False |
| 2024-25 | Marquette | 9 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 30.8 | 0.513 | 14 | 0.91 | True | True | False | margin_overrated | down | True | True |
| 2024-25 | Visitation Academy | 10 | 7 | -3 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.971 | 12 | 0.546 | False | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2024-25 | Lafayette | 11 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 0.585 | 15 | 1.0 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2024-25 | Parkway West | 12 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 30.1 | 0.311 | 22 | 1.0 | True | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;margin_overrated;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | True | True |
| 2024-25 | Rockwood Summit | 13 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 10.2 | 0.733 | 21 | 0.817 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2024-25 | St. Dominic | 14 | 10 | -4 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 21.7 | 0.548 | 20 | 0.499 | True | True | False | margin_overrated | down | False | False |
| 2024-25 | Wentzville | 15 | 15 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 29.5 | 0.466 | 26 | 0.807 | False | True | False | margin_overrated | down | False | False |
| 2024-25 | Northwest | 16 | 12 | -4 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 28.7 | 0.514 | 29 | 0.57 | True | True | False | margin_overrated | down | False | False |
| 2024-25 | Francis Howell | 17 | 24 | 7 | 17 | 17 | 7 | 7 | 38.5 | 0.315 | 25 | 0.55 | True | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;margin_overrated;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | True | False |
| 2024-25 | Nerinx Hall | 18 | 22 | 4 | 18 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 19.4 | 0.576 | 28 | 0.927 | True | True | False | margin_overrated | down | True | False |
| 2024-25 | Ursuline Academy | 19 | 19 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 37.9 | 0.268 | 30 | 1.0 | False | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;margin_overrated;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | False | False |
| 2024-25 | Webster Groves | 20 | 20 | 0 | 20 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 40.0 | 0.309 | 17 | 0.448 | False | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | False | False |
| 2024-25 | Villa Duchesne | 21 | 13 | -8 | 21 | 20 | 8 | 7 | 0.3 | 0.715 | 19 | 1.0 | True | False | False | none | True | ||
| 2024-25 | Kirkwood | 22 | 23 | 1 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 15.8 | 0.51 | 16 | 0.912 | False | True | True | sleeper_talent_pool | up | False | False |
| 2024-25 | Parkway Central | 23 | 28 | 5 | 23 | 23 | 5 | 5 | 14.6 | 0.726 | 3 | 0.362 | True | True | True | sleeper_talent_pool | up | False | False |
| 2024-25 | Lindbergh | 24 | 21 | -3 | 24 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 34.6 | 0.374 | 24 | 0.326 | False | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | False | False |
| 2024-25 | Francis Howell Central | 25 | 26 | 1 | 25 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 12.4 | 0.253 | 27 | 0.45 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2024-25 | Parkway South | 26 | 18 | -8 | 26 | 26 | 8 | 8 | 20.9 | 0.62 | 18 | 0.614 | True | True | True | sleeper_talent_pool | up | True | False |
| 2024-25 | Notre Dame | 27 | 31 | 4 | 27 | 27 | 4 | 4 | 15.3 | 0.604 | 32 | 0.196 | True | True | False | margin_overrated | down | True | False |
| 2024-25 | Francis Howell North | 28 | 25 | -3 | 28 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 23.6 | 0.57 | 31 | 0.296 | False | False | False | none | False | ||
| 2024-25 | Clayton | 29 | 27 | -2 | 29 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 9.3 | 0.777 | 8 | 0.393 | False | True | True | sleeper_talent_pool | up | True | False |
| 2024-25 | Incarnate Word | 30 | 32 | 2 | 30 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 36.5 | 0.307 | 34 | 0.099 | False | True | True | talent_loss_rebuild;low_returning_heavy_loss | down | True | False |
| 2024-25 | Oakville | 32 | 30 | -2 | 32 | 32 | 2 | 2 | 34.8 | 0.445 | 13 | 0.107 | False | True | False | low_returning_heavy_loss | none | False | |
| 2024-25 | Fox High School | 33 | 29 | -4 | 33 | 31 | 4 | 2 | 21.6 | 0.575 | 11 | 0.185 | True | True | True | sleeper_talent_pool | up | True | True |
| 2024-25 | Edwardsville | 37 | 36 | -1 | 37 | 33 | 1 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.544 | 7 | 0.0 | False | True | True | sleeper_talent_pool;model_large_move_up | up | True | False |
| 2024-25 | Belleville West | 38 | 37 | -1 | 38 | 34 | 1 | 3 | 9.6 | 0.565 | 33 | 0.205 | False | True | True | sleeper_talent_pool;model_large_move_up | up | True | False |