projected_power_2024_25
Forward output (2025-26 → 2027) · 35 of 35 rows · imported 2026-06-08 15:22
| team_name | projected_turnover_index | projected_composite | score_drop | legacy_turnover_relief_pct | turnover_severity_pct | returning_production_share | departure_loss_pct | offense_lost_pct | defense_lost_pct | possession_lost_pct | seniors_count | finish_rank | legacy_prior | late_underclass_goal_share | team_assist_rate | returning_draw_pct | feeder_pair_departing | roster_stat_adjustments | awards_points | departing_awards_points | returning_awards_points | departing_awards | returning_awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parkway North | 100.0 | 32.87 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.729 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6 | 37 | 0.235 | 0.967 | 0.047 | 0.962 | False | late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Oakville | 98.7 | 44.47 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.931 | 1.3 | 3.8 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 5 | 36 | 0.116 | 0.714 | 0.471 | 1.0 | False | late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Ladue Horton Watkins | 97.98 | 69.48 | 2.0 | 0.56 | 2.0 | 0.918 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5.4 | 4 | 8 | 1.0 | 0.771 | 0.316 | 0.851 | False | late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Lindbergh | 97.62 | 53.39 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 0.95 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 3 | 25 | 0.314 | 0.886 | 0.164 | 0.964 | False | late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Fox High School | 96.65 | 51.96 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 0.849 | 3.4 | 5.4 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 8 | 29 | 0.266 | 0.769 | 0.389 | 0.941 | False | late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| MICDS | 92.58 | 65.57 | 7.4 | 0.56 | 7.4 | 0.805 | 7.4 | 8.3 | 8.0 | 7.6 | 8 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.809 | 0.46 | 0.739 | False | late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Notre Dame | 91.05 | 50.86 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 0.788 | 9.0 | 14.8 | 0.0 | 12.1 | 2 | 35 | 0.212 | 0.861 | 0.531 | 0.74 | False | late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Lafayette | 88.84 | 47.8 | 11.2 | 0.56 | 11.2 | 0.761 | 11.2 | 24.8 | 4.9 | 5.4 | 8 | 21 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.248 | 0.874 | True | feeder_pair_offense;late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Parkway Central | 85.93 | 46.12 | 14.1 | 0.0 | 14.1 | 0.698 | 14.1 | 19.3 | 9.6 | 13.3 | 8 | 28 | 0.367 | 0.592 | 0.526 | 0.68 | False | late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| St. Joseph's Academy | 85.08 | 47.73 | 14.9 | 0.56 | 14.9 | 0.723 | 14.9 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 6.0 | 8 | 11 | 1.0 | 0.842 | 0.695 | 0.8 | False | late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Webster Groves | 84.45 | 45.53 | 15.6 | 0.0 | 15.6 | 0.623 | 15.6 | 17.5 | 17.2 | 12.0 | 13 | 26 | 0.452 | 0.464 | 0.375 | 0.663 | True | feeder_pair_offense;late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Ursuline Academy | 82.5 | 46.62 | 17.5 | 0.56 | 17.5 | 0.605 | 17.5 | 6.4 | 45.0 | 2.8 | 9 | 19 | 1.0 | 0.802 | 0.348 | 0.832 | False | late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| John Burroughs | 77.7 | 51.88 | 22.3 | 0.56 | 22.3 | 0.532 | 22.3 | 21.8 | 45.0 | 1.8 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.613 | 0.394 | 0.894 | False | late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Incarnate Word | 76.92 | 34.44 | 23.1 | 0.0 | 23.1 | 0.507 | 23.1 | 24.2 | 32.3 | 12.7 | 6 | 32 | 0.103 | 0.722 | 0.158 | 0.792 | True | feeder_pair_offense;late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Villa Duchesne | 76.24 | 40.31 | 23.8 | 0.56 | 23.8 | 0.528 | 23.8 | 10.8 | 45.0 | 17.1 | 9 | 17 | 1.0 | 0.77 | 0.411 | 0.621 | False | late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| St. Dominic | 75.25 | 38.95 | 24.7 | 0.0 | 24.7 | 0.55 | 24.7 | 7.8 | 45.0 | 21.4 | 5 | 22 | 0.446 | 0.872 | 0.13 | 0.642 | False | late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Visitation Academy | 74.53 | 40.52 | 25.5 | 0.0 | 25.5 | 0.583 | 25.5 | 38.0 | 7.8 | 30.6 | 7 | 9 | 0.454 | 0.51 | 0.179 | 0.531 | True | feeder_pair_offense;late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Cor Jesu Academy | 74.02 | 48.67 | 26.0 | 0.56 | 26.0 | 0.556 | 26.0 | 38.0 | 6.0 | 35.6 | 10 | 6 | 1.0 | 0.382 | 0.468 | 0.426 | True | feeder_pair_offense;late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Francis Howell | 72.76 | 42.24 | 27.2 | 0.1 | 27.2 | 0.539 | 27.2 | 38.0 | 5.2 | 38.8 | 7 | 13 | 0.588 | 0.25 | 0.373 | 0.391 | True | feeder_pair_offense | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Francis Howell North | 71.31 | 39.72 | 28.7 | 0.0 | 28.7 | 0.481 | 28.7 | 38.0 | 6.1 | 42.0 | 4 | 24 | 0.321 | 0.38 | 0.196 | 0.266 | True | feeder_pair_offense;late_underclass_surge_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Marquette | 70.89 | 45.96 | 29.1 | 0.47 | 29.1 | 0.448 | 29.1 | 20.9 | 45.0 | 22.8 | 8 | 7 | 0.916 | 0.581 | 0.274 | 0.581 | False | late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Nerinx Hall | 69.45 | 45.23 | 30.5 | 0.51 | 30.5 | 0.473 | 30.5 | 9.2 | 41.9 | 42.0 | 9 | 18 | 0.954 | 0.685 | 0.407 | 0.267 | False | late_underclass_surge_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Parkway South | 67.76 | 34.11 | 32.2 | 0.15 | 32.2 | 0.418 | 32.2 | 38.0 | 17.2 | 42.0 | 6 | 23 | 0.634 | 0.318 | 0.078 | 0.274 | True | feeder_pair_offense | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Northwest | 67.31 | 45.47 | 32.7 | 0.04 | 32.7 | 0.429 | 32.7 | 27.0 | 45.0 | 26.2 | 8 | 16 | 0.537 | 0.53 | 0.262 | 0.535 | True | feeder_pair_offense;late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| O'Fallon | 67.23 | 40.52 | 32.8 | 0.52 | 32.8 | 0.449 | 32.8 | 12.9 | 45.0 | 42.0 | 9 | 10 | 0.967 | 0.672 | 0.516 | 0.341 | False | late_underclass_surge_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Parkway West | 64.73 | 35.56 | 35.3 | 0.56 | 35.3 | 0.371 | 35.3 | 28.3 | 45.0 | 34.2 | 5 | 12 | 1.0 | 0.558 | 0.256 | 0.447 | False | late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Pattonville | 64.23 | 18.25 | 35.8 | 0.0 | 35.8 | 0.361 | 35.8 | 38.0 | 45.0 | 24.3 | 8 | 34 | 0.451 | 0.583 | 0.095 | 0.562 | False | late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Eureka | 63.42 | 47.15 | 36.6 | 0.56 | 36.6 | 0.401 | 36.6 | 24.4 | 45.0 | 42.0 | 10 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.562 | 0.375 | 0.273 | True | feeder_pair_offense;late_underclass_surge_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Francis Howell Central | 61.62 | 36.84 | 38.4 | 0.02 | 38.4 | 0.072 | 38.4 | 38.0 | 35.2 | 42.0 | 9 | 15 | 0.522 | 0.182 | 0.873 | 0.034 | False | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Kirkwood | 61.44 | 31.71 | 38.6 | 0.5 | 38.6 | 0.256 | 38.6 | 38.0 | 45.0 | 34.2 | 8 | 20 | 0.946 | 0.257 | 0.319 | 0.482 | True | feeder_pair_offense;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Clayton | 60.1 | 31.62 | 39.9 | 0.0 | 39.9 | 0.226 | 39.9 | 38.0 | 45.0 | 36.7 | 7 | 27 | 0.43 | 0.273 | 0.297 | 0.525 | True | feeder_pair_offense;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Westminster | 59.94 | 30.65 | 40.1 | 0.31 | 40.1 | 0.205 | 40.1 | 38.0 | 45.0 | 38.1 | 10 | 14 | 0.779 | 0.19 | 0.319 | 0.423 | False | returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Wentzville | 58.89 | 36.66 | 41.1 | 0.56 | 41.1 | 0.079 | 41.1 | 38.0 | 45.0 | 42.0 | 11 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.153 | 0.437 | 0.156 | True | feeder_pair_offense | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Rockwood Summit | 58.69 | 36.45 | 41.3 | 0.36 | 41.3 | 0.291 | 41.3 | 38.0 | 45.0 | 42.0 | 11 | 3 | 0.821 | 0.364 | 0.505 | 0.391 | True | feeder_pair_offense | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Hazelwood West | 58.33 | 17.73 | 41.7 | 0.0 | 41.7 | 0.108 | 41.7 | 38.0 | 45.0 | 42.0 | 13 | 38 | 0.22 | 0.05 | 0.097 | 0.345 | True | feeder_pair_offense | 0 | 0 | 0 |