projected_power_2023_24
Forward output (2025-26 → 2027) · 35 of 35 rows · imported 2026-06-08 15:22
| team_name | projected_turnover_index | projected_composite | score_drop | legacy_turnover_relief_pct | turnover_severity_pct | returning_production_share | departure_loss_pct | offense_lost_pct | defense_lost_pct | possession_lost_pct | seniors_count | finish_rank | legacy_prior | late_underclass_goal_share | team_assist_rate | returning_draw_pct | feeder_pair_departing | roster_stat_adjustments | awards_points | departing_awards_points | returning_awards_points | departing_awards | returning_awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nerinx Hall | 100.0 | 54.74 | 0.0 | 0.52 | 0.0 | 0.988 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 13 | 0.965 | 0.966 | 0.178 | 0.991 | False | late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Whitfield | 100.0 | 23.89 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.503 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 38 | 0.298 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | False | late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Visitation Academy | 99.92 | 55.37 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.954 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 19 | 0.424 | 0.931 | 0.39 | 0.992 | False | late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Ursuline Academy | 99.51 | 55.75 | 0.5 | 0.56 | 0.5 | 0.958 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 5 | 25 | 1.0 | 0.909 | 0.154 | 1.0 | False | late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Northwest | 98.57 | 63.37 | 1.4 | 0.03 | 1.4 | 0.951 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 4 | 12 | 0.525 | 0.903 | 0.263 | 0.988 | False | late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| St. Dominic | 96.8 | 55.5 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 0.894 | 3.2 | 3.4 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 6 | 16 | 0.46 | 0.706 | 0.525 | 0.899 | False | late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Pattonville | 96.27 | 32.17 | 3.7 | 0.02 | 3.7 | 0.609 | 3.7 | 8.6 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 4 | 35 | 0.518 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.828 | False | late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Villa Duchesne | 94.67 | 61.97 | 5.3 | 0.56 | 5.3 | 0.859 | 5.3 | 15.9 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 3 | 18 | 1.0 | 0.652 | 0.394 | 0.971 | False | late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Wentzville | 94.59 | 67.59 | 5.4 | 0.56 | 5.4 | 0.899 | 5.4 | 4.4 | 6.4 | 7.1 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.904 | 0.375 | 0.844 | False | late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| O'Fallon | 93.3 | 53.22 | 6.7 | 0.51 | 6.7 | 0.814 | 6.7 | 20.2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 7 | 24 | 0.958 | 0.594 | 0.287 | 0.94 | False | late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Francis Howell North | 92.78 | 64.63 | 7.2 | 0.0 | 7.2 | 0.852 | 7.2 | 16.5 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 3 | 17 | 0.324 | 0.701 | 0.225 | 0.976 | False | late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Parkway West | 90.7 | 44.61 | 9.3 | 0.56 | 9.3 | 0.741 | 9.3 | 13.3 | 3.0 | 13.3 | 7 | 30 | 1.0 | 0.543 | 0.167 | 0.644 | False | late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Kirkwood | 88.25 | 51.36 | 11.8 | 0.52 | 11.8 | 0.771 | 11.8 | 24.3 | 4.4 | 8.1 | 7 | 9 | 0.961 | 0.603 | 0.329 | 0.811 | True | feeder_pair_offense;late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| John Burroughs | 88.16 | 61.3 | 11.8 | 0.56 | 11.8 | 0.744 | 11.8 | 18.4 | 2.7 | 16.2 | 8 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.66 | 0.362 | 0.647 | False | late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Ladue Horton Watkins | 87.11 | 62.29 | 12.9 | 0.56 | 12.9 | 0.741 | 12.9 | 28.5 | 2.7 | 9.1 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 0.614 | 0.379 | 0.778 | False | late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| MICDS | 85.56 | 49.25 | 14.4 | 0.56 | 14.4 | 0.745 | 14.4 | 0.0 | 45.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 8 | 1.0 | 0.975 | 0.497 | 1.0 | False | late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Marquette | 85.13 | 54.97 | 14.9 | 0.41 | 14.9 | 0.686 | 14.9 | 7.9 | 36.3 | 1.7 | 10 | 10 | 0.866 | 0.795 | 0.344 | 0.827 | False | late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Parkway North | 85.08 | 31.01 | 14.9 | 0.0 | 14.9 | 0.461 | 14.9 | 23.7 | 0.0 | 21.0 | 2 | 34 | 0.259 | 0.651 | 0.433 | 0.641 | False | late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Francis Howell Central | 84.07 | 48.05 | 15.9 | 0.01 | 15.9 | 0.65 | 15.9 | 38.0 | 8.1 | 1.8 | 9 | 11 | 0.511 | 0.325 | 0.803 | 0.876 | False | returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Webster Groves | 84.04 | 54.15 | 16.0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 0.669 | 16.0 | 20.3 | 2.9 | 24.7 | 8 | 15 | 0.471 | 0.616 | 0.462 | 0.552 | False | late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Francis Howell | 83.83 | 46.16 | 16.2 | 0.08 | 16.2 | 0.648 | 16.2 | 27.0 | 6.1 | 15.7 | 8 | 20 | 0.571 | 0.448 | 0.508 | 0.644 | False | late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Westminster | 83.48 | 40.02 | 16.5 | 0.31 | 16.5 | 0.66 | 16.5 | 5.5 | 45.0 | 0.0 | 6 | 27 | 0.78 | 0.862 | 0.433 | 0.993 | False | late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Rockwood Summit | 78.13 | 43.44 | 21.9 | 0.29 | 21.9 | 0.597 | 21.9 | 22.9 | 25.9 | 17.7 | 7 | 14 | 0.757 | 0.717 | 0.631 | 0.653 | False | late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Clayton | 73.17 | 32.81 | 26.8 | 0.0 | 26.8 | 0.411 | 26.8 | 16.6 | 45.0 | 18.9 | 11 | 29 | 0.449 | 0.712 | 0.173 | 0.448 | False | late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Eureka | 72.65 | 50.54 | 27.4 | 0.56 | 27.4 | 0.473 | 27.4 | 12.3 | 45.0 | 26.4 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.757 | 0.502 | 0.557 | False | late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Cor Jesu Academy | 72.02 | 47.08 | 28.0 | 0.56 | 28.0 | 0.556 | 28.0 | 20.4 | 39.0 | 26.2 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.542 | 0.482 | 0.604 | True | feeder_pair_offense;late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Incarnate Word | 71.96 | 39.36 | 28.0 | 0.0 | 28.0 | 0.523 | 28.0 | 31.0 | 16.5 | 36.6 | 7 | 32 | 0.113 | 0.385 | 0.083 | 0.374 | False | late_underclass_surge_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Parkway South | 71.59 | 37.93 | 28.4 | 0.17 | 28.4 | 0.47 | 28.4 | 33.1 | 45.0 | 7.6 | 6 | 23 | 0.649 | 0.509 | 0.248 | 0.741 | True | feeder_pair_offense;late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Oakville | 69.48 | 33.16 | 30.5 | 0.0 | 30.5 | 0.444 | 30.5 | 38.0 | 11.6 | 42.0 | 7 | 36 | 0.173 | 0.344 | 0.293 | 0.315 | True | feeder_pair_offense | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Fox High School | 68.26 | 45.54 | 31.7 | 0.0 | 31.7 | 0.277 | 31.7 | 38.0 | 15.2 | 42.0 | 9 | 22 | 0.335 | 0.0 | 0.483 | 0.045 | True | feeder_pair_offense | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Parkway Central | 64.46 | 37.18 | 35.5 | 0.0 | 35.5 | 0.375 | 35.5 | 38.0 | 45.0 | 23.6 | 9 | 28 | 0.376 | 0.432 | 0.314 | 0.641 | False | late_underclass_surge_relief;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Notre Dame | 63.09 | 31.46 | 36.9 | 0.0 | 36.9 | 0.35 | 36.9 | 38.0 | 45.0 | 27.7 | 6 | 26 | 0.256 | 0.356 | 0.415 | 0.536 | True | feeder_pair_offense;returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| St. Joseph's Academy | 60.81 | 40.88 | 39.2 | 0.56 | 39.2 | 0.286 | 39.2 | 38.0 | 45.0 | 36.3 | 9 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.297 | 0.639 | 0.466 | False | returning_draw_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Lafayette | 58.89 | 38.68 | 41.1 | 0.56 | 41.1 | 0.284 | 41.1 | 38.0 | 45.0 | 42.0 | 5 | 7 | 1.0 | 0.386 | 0.391 | 0.327 | True | feeder_pair_offense;late_underclass_surge_relief | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Lindbergh | 58.68 | 32.53 | 41.3 | 0.0 | 41.3 | 0.232 | 41.3 | 38.0 | 44.0 | 42.0 | 8 | 21 | 0.325 | 0.235 | 0.23 | 0.25 | True | feeder_pair_offense | 0 | 0 | 0 |